Enjoy a story hour, craft time & muffins to celebrate your mom or another woman in your life. Please register: 231-533-8814.
By Hand Project 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
Interlochen Run for the Arts 5K 9:00 a.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Main Campus
Mud, Sweat & Beers Fat Tire Fest 9:00 a.m. Mt. Holiday, TC
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
"Bloom" Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Three Seasons Gallery, The Botanic Garden at Historic Barns Park, TC
10th Annual Glen Lake Restaurant Week 10:00 a.m. Glen Arbor & surrounding areas
Bear-y Good News 10:00 a.m. Houdek Dunes, Leland
Emerging Artists 2024: A Collection of NCMC Student Works 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Generations Exhibition - Father Daughter Works of Art 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
Herb Fest 2024 10:00 a.m. Heartwood Forest Farm, Cedar
Indoor Sidewalk Sale 10:00 a.m. The Village at GT Commons, The Mercato, TC
Meet the Alpacas at the Spring Open Farm Weekend 10:00 a.m. Cotton Creek Farms, Thompsonville
Mental Health & Wellness Fair 10:00 a.m. Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Grand Traverse, TC
NCTA Grand Traverse Chapter - Valley of the Giants Hike 10:00 a.m. 6985 Scharmen Rd., TC
Oliver Art Center Regional Student Art Exhibition 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Open Studio, Petoskey 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Visual Arts Room, Petoskey
Spring Art in the Barn 10:00 a.m. Emmet County Fairgrounds, Petoskey
Muffins with Mom 10:30 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
AGRICULTURA - TC 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie West Gallery, TC
Barbara Reich Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Bonobo Winery, library, TC
Michigan Water Color Society Signature Exhibition 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Paul Welch: 90 Works, 90 Years 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Petoskey's Spring Restaurant Week 11:00 a.m. Petoskey & surrounding areas
Trading Places 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Cornwell Gallery, TC
Traverse Area Camera Club 2023: Award Winners - TC 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
"All Things Spring Exhibit" 12:00 p.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
"United By Verse" 12:30 p.m. Jordan River Arts Council, East Jordan
World Labyrinth Day 12:45 p.m. The Botanic Garden at Historic Barns Park, TC
"Botanic" 5:00 p.m. Alluvion Arts @ 414, TC
Mother-Daughter After Hours Party 5:00 p.m. Interlochen Public Library
Quick Draw 6:00 p.m. Northport Arts Association, The Village Arts Building, Northport
East Jordan Rotary Variety Show 7:00 p.m. East Jordan Community Auditorium
"Edmonia" 7:30 p.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Corson Auditorium
"The Wedding Singer" 7:30 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
Blissfest Traditional Community Dance 7:30 p.m. Carnegie Building, Petoskey
Little Traverse Choral Society Presents: Celebrating 35 Years of Sharing Music 7:30 p.m. Great Lakes Center for the Arts, Bay Harbor
Queen of Tejano Music - A Tribute to Selena 8:00 p.m. Leelanau Sands Casino & Lodge Showroom, Peshawbestown
The Mammals 8:00 p.m. Freshwater Art Gallery & Concert Venue, Boyne City
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: