Bring your paints, fiber arts, written arts, sculpting, jewelry, cards, drawing, or other portable mediums. Create & share.
Charlevoix Venetian Festival 6:30 a.m. Charlevoix
"Members Create" Returns 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
17th Annual Running Bear Run 9:00 a.m. Cherry Republic, Glen Arbor
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
Outdoor Gallery Exhibit: Margo Burian + Ordinary Magic 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center's Outdoor Gallery
AuSable River Festival 10:00 a.m. Grayling
Auras of Travel: Paintings by Dorothy McGrath Grossman 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Finding the Light: Photography & Glass 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Horizons: Landscapes & Figures by Robert & Susan Perrish 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Bonfield Gallery, Petoskey
Michigan: An American Portrait 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Gilbert Gallery, Petoskey
OAC Annual Summer Member Show 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
PAIRINGs - Alcohol Ink Works by Kimberly Erickson & Penny Gabor 10:00 a.m. Twisted Fish Gallery, Cottage Gallery, Elk Rapids
Summer's Palette Magic Thursday Artist Annual Show & Reception 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
Summinars 10:00 a.m. Leland Township Library, Munnecke Room, Leland
Unique Art of Antrim County Outdoor Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Downtown Bellaire
Kid's Craft Lab: Fish Magnets 10:30 a.m. Great Lakes Children's Museum, TC
Adventure in Fire with Michigan Science Center 11:00 a.m. Carnegie Building, Petoskey
Boyne Thunder July Exhibit: "All Things Watercraft" 11:00 a.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Clay in Space 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Cornwell Gallery, TC
Hard Edges, Vibrant Colors: Op Art from the Permanent Collection 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Louise Jones: "10,000 Flowers" 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Michigan Water Color Society 77th Annual Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
New Vistas: Emerging Northern Michigan Painters & Printmakers 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie East Gallery, TC
Northern Views 11:00 a.m. Higher Art Gallery, TC
Paint Grand Traverse 2024 - Extended Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
Solo E Tutti: A Celebration of Community 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Summer Salon 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Free Open Studio Tuesdays 12:00 p.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
PWR! Moves: Michigan Parkinson Foundation Exercise Class 4:00 p.m. Traverse Area District Library, TC
More Girls on Bikes: Ice Cream Ride 6:00 p.m. Norte Clubhouse, TC
"Romeo & Juliet" — Lakeside Shakespeare 7:00 p.m. Tank Hill, Frankfort
Authors & Poets Night: Hemingway's Michigan 7:00 p.m. Gilchrist Farm Winery, Suttons Bay
Lululemon Loves Back 7:00 p.m. Yen Yoga & Fitness, TC
A Night of Comedy with Andy Beningo 7:30 p.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Corson Auditorium
Rhubarbary House Concert feat. Dan Levenson 7:30 p.m. The Rhubarbary, Five Mile Creek Rd., north of Harbor Springs
The Glenn Miller Orchestra 7:30 p.m. City Opera House, TC
Music in Mackinaw Summer Concert Series 8:00 p.m. Conkling Heritage Park, Roth Performance Shell, Mackinaw City
Tuesday Night Movies in the Park 9:30 p.m. Zorn Park, Harbor Springs
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: