National Cherry Festival 5:30 a.m. TC
Greatest Fourth in the North 7:00 a.m. Lake City
Manistee National Forest Festival 8:00 a.m. Manistee
Cadillac Freedom Festival 5K 8:30 a.m. Commons - City Park, Cadillac
"Members Create" Returns 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
Outdoor Gallery Exhibit: Margo Burian + Ordinary Magic 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center's Outdoor Gallery
Petoskey Antiques Show 9:00 a.m. Emmet County Fairgrounds, Petoskey
Auras of Travel: Paintings by Dorothy McGrath Grossman 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Finding the Light: Photography & Glass 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Horizons: Landscapes & Figures by Robert & Susan Perrish 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Bonfield Gallery, Petoskey
Landscapes in Black & White and Abstracts in Color - Extended! 10:00 a.m. Old Art Building, Leland
Loon Days 10:00 a.m. Village Green Park, Walloon Lake
Made in Cheboygan Craft Show 10:00 a.m. Washington Park, downtown Cheboygan
Michigan: An American Portrait 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Gilbert Gallery, Petoskey
OAC Annual Summer Member Show 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Open Studio, Petoskey 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Visual Arts Room, Petoskey
Summer's Palette Magic Thursday Artist Annual Show & Reception 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
Unique Art of Antrim County Outdoor Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Downtown Bellaire
Spanish Language Conversation Meet-Up 10:30 a.m. Traverse Area District Library, Thirlby Room, TC
Boyne Thunder July Exhibit: "All Things Watercraft" 11:00 a.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Hard Edges, Vibrant Colors: Op Art from the Permanent Collection 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Louise Jones: "10,000 Flowers" 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Michigan Water Color Society 77th Annual Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Northern Views 11:00 a.m. Higher Art Gallery, TC
Paint Grand Traverse 2024 - Extended Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
Solo E Tutti: A Celebration of Community 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Summer Salon 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Genesee Valley Concert Band 7:00 p.m. Gaylord Pavilion, Gaylord
"The Comedy of Errors," Interlochen Shakespeare Festival 8:00 p.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Upton-Morley Pavilion
Jo Dee Messina 8:00 p.m. Great Lakes Center for the Arts, Bay Harbor
Midwest Comedy Club 8:00 p.m. Burnt Marshmallow Brewing & Rudbeckia Winery, Petoskey
Music in Mackinaw Summer Concert Series 8:00 p.m. Conkling Heritage Park, Mackinaw City
Revisiting Creedence 8:00 p.m. Bay View, John Hall Auditorium, Petoskey
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: