Featuring the Great Lakes Irish.
Manistee National Forest Festival 7:00 a.m. Manistee
Greatest Fourth in the North 8:00 a.m. Lake City
National Cherry Festival 8:00 a.m. TC
"Members Create" Returns 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
Fourth of July Weekend 5K Fun Run 9:00 a.m. Crystal Mountain, Mountain Center Rd. by Kinlochen
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
Outdoor Gallery Exhibit: Margo Burian + Ordinary Magic 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center's Outdoor Gallery
Auras of Travel: Paintings by Dorothy McGrath Grossman 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Finding the Light: Photography & Glass 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Horizons: Landscapes & Figures by Robert & Susan Perrish 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Bonfield Gallery, Petoskey
Landscapes in Black & White and Abstracts in Color - Extended! 10:00 a.m. Old Art Building, Leland
Michigan: An American Portrait 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Gilbert Gallery, Petoskey
OAC Annual Summer Member Show 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Summer's Palette Magic Thursday Artist Annual Show & Reception 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
The Opiate Epidemic in Northern Michigan: What You Need to Know 10:00 a.m. Bay View Association, Voorhies Hall, Petoskey
Unique Art of Antrim County Outdoor Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Downtown Bellaire
Kids Craft Lab: Drop-In Art 10:30 a.m. Great Lakes Children's Museum, TC
Boyne Thunder July Exhibit: "All Things Watercraft" 11:00 a.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Hard Edges, Vibrant Colors: Op Art from the Permanent Collection 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Louise Jones: "10,000 Flowers" 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Michigan Water Color Society 77th Annual Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Northern Views 11:00 a.m. Higher Art Gallery, TC
Paint Grand Traverse 2024 - Extended Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
Solo E Tutti: A Celebration of Community 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Summer Salon 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Charlotte Ross Lee Concerts in the Park 12:00 p.m. Pennsylvania Park, Gazebo, downtown Petoskey
"A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court" 6:00 p.m. Grand Traverse Mall, TC
Premiere of "Lake Leelanau, Spirit of the Lake" 6:00 p.m. Old Art Building, Leland
Friday Night Music in the Park 6:30 p.m. Marina Park, Harbor Springs
"Nothin' But a Good Time: An 80s Mix Tape" 7:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, TC
East Jordan Music in the Park 7:00 p.m. Memorial Park Bandshell, East Jordan
"The Comedy of Errors," Interlochen Shakespeare Festival 8:00 p.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Upton-Morley Pavilion
Music in Mackinaw 8:00 p.m. Conkling Heritage Park, Mackinaw City
Music in Mackinaw Summer Concert Series 8:00 p.m. Conkling Heritage Park, Mackinaw City
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: