Coffee & Conversation 8:00 a.m. Harbor Springs Area Chamber office, 118 E. Main St., Harbor Springs
Northwest Michigan Arts & Culture Summit 8:30 a.m. Interlochen Center for the Arts, Mallory-Towsley Center for Arts Leadership
By Hand Project 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center
Native Plants: Painted + Stitched Canvases by Dana Falconberry 9:00 a.m. Glen Arbor Arts Center, Lobby Gallery
"Bloom" Art Exhibit 10:00 a.m. Three Seasons Gallery, The Botanic Garden at Historic Barns Park, TC
Emerging Artists 2024: A Collection of NCMC Student Works 10:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Atrium Gallery, Petoskey
Generations Exhibition - Father Daughter Works of Art 10:00 a.m. City Opera House, TC
Oliver Art Center Regional Student Art Exhibition 10:00 a.m. Oliver Art Center, Frankfort
Peepers Program: Fish Friends 10:00 a.m. Boardman River Nature Center, TC
Storytime with Miss Diane 10:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
Kid's Craft Lab: Fairy Houses 10:30 a.m. Great Lakes Children's Museum, TC
Preschool Story Time 10:30 a.m. Suttons Bay-Bingham District Library, lower-level Community Room
AGRICULTURA - TC 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie West Gallery, TC
Barbara Reich Exhibit 11:00 a.m. Bonobo Winery, library, TC
Frankfort-Elberta Restaurant Week 11:00 a.m. Frankfort & Elberta
Michigan Water Color Society Signature Exhibition 11:00 a.m. Charlevoix Circle of Arts
Paul Welch: 90 Works, 90 Years 11:00 a.m. Dennos Museum Center, NMC, TC
Petoskey's Spring Restaurant Week 11:00 a.m. Petoskey & surrounding areas
Spiritual Readings & Guidance with Julie Chai 11:00 a.m. Higher Self Bookstore, TC
Tech Tuesday 11:00 a.m. Bellaire Public Library
Trading Places 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Cornwell Gallery, TC
Traverse Area Camera Club 2023: Award Winners - TC 11:00 a.m. Crooked Tree Arts Center, Carnegie Rotunda, TC
"All Things Spring Exhibit" 12:00 p.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Free Open Studio Tuesdays 12:00 p.m. Boyne Arts Center, Boyne City
Storytime Adventures 1:30 p.m. Great Lakes Children's Museum, TC
Tech Tuesday: Digital Photography 3:00 p.m. Leelanau Township Library, Northport
Mother-Daughter Ride 6:00 p.m. Norte Clubhouse, GT County Civic Center, TC
Quick Draw 6:00 p.m. Northport Arts Association, The Village Arts Building, Northport
Antrim Writers Series 7:00 p.m. Bos Winery, Elk Rapids
Auditions for "Bus Stop" 7:00 p.m. Old Town Playhouse, Schmuckal Theatre, TC
Grand Traverse Ice Yacht Club Meeting 7:00 p.m. Grand Traverse Yacht Club, Greilickville
Grand Traverse Kennel Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 p.m. Incredible Mo's, Grawn
First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
City:
State:
Captcha:
Also sign up to receive The Ticker:
Also sign up to receive the Leelanau Ticker: